2026 AFP Season    

  WEEKLY STANDINGS 2026


2026 will be Eric's 2nd year picking in the AFP.

MAKE YOUR PICKS:
Week 7
First game of Week 7: Thursday, 22 October 2026

COMPILED PICKS: Week #1 Week #2 Week #3    
Week #4 Week #5 Week #6

LONE PICKS

AttemptsRightWrongPicker
1
1
0
Jakob
2
1
1
Doug
1
1
0
Tina
4
1
3
Laurie
1
0
1
Mary
1
0
1
Keely

BEST WEEKS

  Week     Score     Pct.     Picker  
1
13-3
 0.8125    Tammy  
1
12-4
 0.750    Ivy  
2
12-4
 0.750    Eric  
2
12-4
 0.750    Holly  

 

Go to SLACK conversation site.

 
After Sunday Night:
 
57 Tammy
56 David, Liz, Mary      
55 Eric, Holly, Ivy
54 Teresa, Tony
53 Cynthia, Tina
52 Shawn
51
50 Jakob
49 Henry, Paul
48
47 Keely
46 Tommy
  :
37 Doug
36 Laurie
 
Stats below will be updated after Monday
 
. total wk6 wk5 wk4 wk3 wk2 wk1
Ivy50091081112
Liz5019991111
Tammy50088101113
Holly49081081211
Eric4909981211
David4918911119
Mary4819109118
Tony48081010911
Tina48081091011
Teresa47191071110
Cynthia4617109118
Shawn4609971011
Jakob4417116118
Henry430910699
Keely42179889
Paul420910797
Tommy390810667
Doug35066896
Laurie31167566
.
games8011516161616

2026 Executive Director: Paul Hertzel.